No problems detected at Resident Evil 2
Current Resident Evil 2 status is up, with no reported problems.

If you are having problems, please cast a vote below.

Currently, there are no surges in user-reported problems at Resident Evil 2 within the past 24 hours. Are you encountering issues with Resident Evil 2? Please cast a vote or leave a message in the comment section.

Please let us know the problems you are currently facing with Resident Evil 2 :

Game Play

Server Connection

Sign In

Online Play

Glitches


Resident Evil 2 Outages and Problems

0 Complaint

Within the past 24 hours


Resident Evil 2 outages and issues reported in the last 24 hours

The interactive chart above illustrates the number of problems reported by users. It is the total amount of reports that were received for Resident Evil 2 over the past 24 hours. An outage is decided when the number of user complaints is higher than average

About Resident Evil 2

Resident Evil 2 is a sequel to the first Resident Evil title. Like the previous game in the series, Resident Evil 2 is a 3D action-adventure using three-dimensional polygon characters over two-dimensional pre-rendered backgrounds, with the action viewed through a variety of cinematic fixed camera angles in each room. Players can choose to play as one of two possible characters, each goes through the same initial scenario but with differences in the type of weaponry they find and the people they meet along the way.
The game is set on September 29, 1998. Zombies have infested Raccoon City. A biological weapon known as the T-Virus was released into the sewer system. Rats then spread the virus to the city's population. Two people make their way to Raccoon City: Leon S. Kennedy, a rookie police officer on his first day on the job, and Claire Redfield, a college student looking for her brother. Leon and Claire quickly find themselves fighting for their lives against hordes of creatures in theirsearch for survival.
click here to read more


Search by Games:

Resident Evil 2 Information

Details

  • First Release Date : Jan, 21 1998
  • Followers :139
  • Total Reported Problems:0

Genres

Game Modes

Game Engines

    Player Perspective

    • Third person

    Alternative Names

    • Biohazard 2 Value Plus
    • RE2
    • Resident Evil 2 Platinum
    • Biohazard 2

    Keywords

    • zombies,action-adventure,survival horror,easter egg,sequel,fixed camera,psoneclassics,playstation plus,auto-aim,real-time combat,male antagonist,mercenary,playstation tv support,no hud,interactive environments,evil organization,surprising character switches,innocent people die,bad parents,false death,pre-rendered backgrounds,the 1990s,tank controls,isolation,no longer banned,retroachievements
      click here to read more