No problems detected at Ghost of Tsushima
Current Ghost of Tsushima status is up, with no reported problems.

If you are having problems, please cast a vote below.

Currently, there are no surges in user-reported problems at Ghost of Tsushima within the past 24 hours. Are you encountering issues with Ghost of Tsushima? Please cast a vote or leave a message in the comment section.

Please let us know the problems you are currently facing with Ghost of Tsushima :

Game Play

Server Connection

Sign In

Online Play

Glitches


Ghost of Tsushima Outages and Problems

0 Complaint

Within the past 24 hours


Ghost of Tsushima outages and issues reported in the last 24 hours

The interactive chart above illustrates the number of problems reported by users. It is the total amount of reports that were received for Ghost of Tsushima over the past 24 hours. An outage is decided when the number of user complaints is higher than average

About Ghost of Tsushima

Uncover the hidden wonders of Tsushima in this open-world action adventure. Forge a new path and wage an unconventional war for the freedom of Tsushima. Challenge opponents with your katana, master the bow to eliminate distant threats, develop stealth tactics to ambush enemies in order to win over the mongols.
The year is 1274. Samurai warriors are the legendary defenders of Japan — until the fearsome Mongol Empire invades the island of Tsushima, wreaking havoc and conquering the local population. As one of the last surviving samurai, you rise from the ashes to fight back. But, honorable tactics won’t lead you to victory. You must move beyond your samurai traditions to forge a new way of fighting — the way of the Ghost — as you wage an unconventional war for the freedom of Japan.


Latest Tweets from Ghost of Tsushima

Search by Games:

Ghost of Tsushima Information

Details

Genres

Platforms

Game Modes

Game Engines

    Player Perspective

    • Third person

    Alternative Names

      Keywords

      • assassin,samurai,action-adventure,japan,feudal japan,playstation experience2017
        click here to read more