No problems detected at Crash Bandicoot
Current Crash Bandicoot status is up, with no reported problems.

If you are having problems, please cast a vote below.

Currently, there are no surges in user-reported problems at Crash Bandicoot within the past 24 hours. Are you encountering issues with Crash Bandicoot? Please cast a vote or leave a message in the comment section.

Please let us know the problems you are currently facing with Crash Bandicoot :

Game Play

Server Connection

Sign In

Online Play

Glitches


Crash Bandicoot Outages and Problems

0 Complaint

Within the past 24 hours


Crash Bandicoot outages and issues reported in the last 24 hours

The interactive chart above illustrates the number of problems reported by users. It is the total amount of reports that were received for Crash Bandicoot over the past 24 hours. An outage is decided when the number of user complaints is higher than average

About Crash Bandicoot

Crash Bandicoot is the first installment in the Crash Bandicoot series that established Naughty Dog's reputation in the video game industry. Its premises chronicle the creation of the titular Crash, a bandicoot who has been uplifted by the mad scientist Doctor Neo Cortex. The goal of Crash Bandicoot is to traverses several levels in sequence in order to progress. The game is played from a third-person perspective in which the camera trails behind Crash, though some levels showcase forward-scrolling and side-scrolling perspectives. Crash is able to defeat enemies by either jumping on them or using a spinning attack that launches them.
Dr. Neo Cortex and Dr. Nitrus Brio, two evil doctors determined to take over the world, create two devices to turn innocent creatures into genius destroyers of the world. One particular animal, a Bandicoot, is chosen to be the leader of the pack, but when the devices fail in their attempts, the animals are turned into crazy monsters. Only Crash Bandicoot survives with brain intact, now knowing that Neo Cortex is the real bad guy. Cortex notices the threat that Crash may cause,and banishes Crash to another island. So it is up to Crash to find his way through the islands monster population and stop Cortex from destroying the world, as well as saving his girlfriend who is next on the devices list.
click here to read more


Search by Games:

Crash Bandicoot Information

Details

  • First Release Date : Sep, 09 1996
  • Followers :141
  • Total Reported Problems:0

Genres

Game Modes

Game Engines

    Player Perspective

    • Third person

    Alternative Names

    • Crash Bandicoot 1
    • Crash 1

    Keywords

    • mascot,halo,death,doctor,multiple endings,level selection,silent protagonist,playstationnetwork,turtle,boss fight,single-player only,anthropomorphism,bonus stage,male protagonists,animal protagonists,platform exclusive,playstation mobile,voice acting,protagonist's name in the title,polygonal 3d,psone classics,breaking the fourth wall,bandicoot,cameo appearance,collectibles,save point,playstation plus,treasure chest,unstable platforms,potion,melee,real-time combat,instant kill,level select map,violent plants,cheat code,moving platforms,boss level,invisible wall,speedrun,linear gameplay,trilogy,fake game over screen,running towards the screen,dynamic difficulty,greatest hits,promo vhs,e3 1996
      click here to read more